Photo of trees and the creek around the club

Club Championships 2021

Collection of photos of club members
Logo

2021 Shield's


Cub Boys Barebow Recurve


NameScore
Aston Young1308

Cub Boys Barebow Compond


NameScore
Heath McKenzie1880

Junior Girls Sighted


NameScore
Tahlia Harthill1922

Adult Men Stringbow


NameScore
Darren Thackeray1584

Adult Men Barebow Compound


NameScore
James McKenzie1622

Adult Men Sighted


NameScore
Matt Harthill1934

Adult Men Historical


NameScore
Rod Cronin1676

Adult Ladies Traditional


NameScore
Heather Pender1550

Adult Mens Traditional


NameScore
Peter Stefanini1768



2021 End of Year Trophies


Cub Boys Bowhunter Compound - B Grade


NameScore
Aston Young1388

Cub Boys Bowhunter Compound - A Grade


NameScore
Heath McKenzie2268

Cub Boys Bowhunter Compound - C Grade


NameScore
Grayson Inglis480
Sterling Inglis316

Junior Girls Bowhunter Compound - C Grade


NameScore
Kaycee Goff746

Junior Girls Freestyle Unlimited - C Grade


NameScore
Tahlia Harthill1816

Junior Boys Trad Peg Recurve


NameScore
Alex Allott1264

Adult Men Modern Longbow - C Grade


NameScore
Peter Van De Molen1002

Adult Men Bowhunter Recurve - A Grade


NameScore
Jason Tilgals1774
Darren Thackeray1694
Scott Young1608

Adult Men Bowhunter Recurve - B Grade


NameScore
Dan Mayer1536
Tony Beauchamp1496

Adult Men Bowhunter Compound - A Grade


NameScore
James McKenzie1910
Richard Holyer1854

Adult Men Bowhunter Compound - B Grade


NameScore
Colin Reid1724

Adult Men Bowhunter Limited - C Grade


NameScore
Mike O'Brien1738

Adult Men Bowhunter Unlimited - A Grade


NameScore
Matt Harthill2328
Dale Draper2294

Adult Men Freestyle Limited - B Grade


NameScore
Dirk Craigie1972

Adult Men Freestyle Limited - C Grade


NameScore
Shep Inglis784

Adult Men Freestyle UnLimited Compound - B Grade


NameScore
Darren Franz2286

Veteran Men Freestyle UnLimited Compound


NameScore
Allan Hall2264

Trad Men Historical


NameScore
Mark Hall1466
Laurie Lingard1356

Trad Men Horsebow


NameScore
Rod Cronin2204
Peter Williams1750

Trad Men Traditional Longbow


NameScore
Peter Stefanini2096
Jon Allott2016
Mike O'Brien1694

Trad Ladies Modern Longbow


NameScore
Beth Allott1600
Cecelia Horwood1248

Trad Men Modern Longbow


NameScore
Wayne Prince2002
Peter McGarigle1688
David Mead1610

Trad Ladies Recurve


NameScore
Kay Prince1774
Heather Pender1742
Jill Bricknell1132

Trad Men Recurve


NameScore
Peter Stefanini2178
Wayne Prince2002
Dave Pender1986

2021 Trophy
2021 Trophy



Last updated 9 December 2021