Photo of trees and the creek around the club

Club Championships 2017

Collection of photos of club members
Logo

Cub Freestyle Unlimited

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Cooper Brack
370
370
740
740

Cub Recurve

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Luke Wilmott
212
178
390
390

Junior Recurve

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Lachlan Cronin
304
230
534
534

Trad Peg Historical Bow

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Mark Hall
216
202
418
418


Trad Peg Longbow Traditional

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Dave Pender
362
296
658
658
Dale Marsh
320
248
568
568
Keith Speight
270
258
528
528

Trad Peg Recurve

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Neil Hope
370
370
740
740
Lorraine Reynolds
344
288
632
632
Thor Ahlberg
316
246
562
562

Adult Bowhunter UnLimited

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Clint Chenoweth
390
396
786
786
Darren Brack
388
386
774
774
Dale Draper
352
372
754
754

Adult Recurve

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Darren Franz
282
332
614
614
Glenn Topp
264
222
486
486
Rodney Cronin
308
170
478
478


Adult Compound

Name
3 Arrow
1 Arrow
Grading
Total
Jason Tilgals
362
348
710
710
Peter Van Der Molen
342
326
688
688
Colin Reid
324
310
634
634


2017 End of Year Trophies

Cub Freestyle

Name
Score
Cooper Brack
1928

Mens Bowhunter Limited - B Grade

Name
Score
Allan Hall
2060

Mens Compond - B Grade

Name
Score
Peter McGarigle
1806
Richard Holyer
1572

Mens Compond - A Grade

Name
Score
Jason Tiilgals
2088
Peter Van Der Molen
1874

Mens Bowhunter Unlimited - A Grade

Name
Score
Clint Chenoweth
2338
Dale Draper
2288
Darren Brack
2092

Traditional Ladies Recurve - C Grade

Name
Score
Clint Chenoweth
2338
Dale Draper
2288
Darren Brack
2092

Traditional Ladies Recurve - C Grade

Name
Score
Clarissa Campbell
1114

Traditional Ladies Recurve - B Grade

Name
Score
Heather Pender
1854
Jo-Ann Craige
1484

Traditional Ladies Recurve - A Grade

Name
Score
Lorranie Reynolds
1956

Traditional Mens Longbow

Name
Score
Dale Marsh
1984

2017 Trophy
2017 Trophy



Last updated 4 December 2017